Final T’qiya on YK

Question
When should my shul do the final tekiya of the shofar at the end of Yom HaKippurim?

Answer
It is correct to do so after Arvith, as opposed to after neilah as many are accustomed to do. Thus, one avoids the issue of blowing shofar when perhaps Yom HaKippurim has not yet ended.
See Tur, Orach Chaim, section 624